Alumni Websites

1940s

Ron Grauer ('49 Painting)

1950s
Flint Reed ('58)
Richard Kehl (’59 painting)

1960s
Bill Hesterberg ('60 printmaking)
Jack Lemon ('63 painting)

Louise Moss ('63 design)
Gerry Lynas ('64 graphic design):

Dennis Larkins ('66 painting)
Terry Diel ('67 painting)
Vicki Bethel ( Jon Scott Anderson ('69 painting)
Irv Tepper ('69 ceramics)

1970s

April Greiman ('70 graphic design):

Allen Dodge ('72 ceramics) and Mary Dee Morgan Dodge ('72 fiber) 
Ellen (Habegger) Stutman (’70 painting)
Peter Bigelow (’71 painting and printmaking)

Curt Ginther ('72)

Puck Erickson Lohnas ('72 ceramics)
Phillip Roberts ('72 painting)
Paul Brandwein ('73 ceramics)
Gerald Eisterhold ('73 design)
Gary Mallen ('73 design)
Lawrence McFarland ('73 photography)
Lane Jensen (formerly Brenda Gilleland) (’74 sculpture)
Deb Stavin ('74 ceramics)
Mary Ann Coonrod ('75 painting)
Deborah Kamy Hull ('75 painting)
Jennifer Molton ('75 attended)
Charles Birnbaum ('76 ceramics)
Michael Gault ('76 painting)

Jan Huling ('76 design)
Dan Loewenstein ('76 Sculpture)
Jay Markel (’76 sculpture)
Ron Kovatch ('76 ceramics)
Gogi Millner ('76 ceramics)
Peggy Nichols ('76 painting/printmaking)
Laura Foster Nicholson ('76 fiber)
Kenneth W. Shanika ('76 painting):

Jessica Straus ('77 ceramics)
Chuck Avery ('77 photography)
Christine Hartman ('77 painting)
David Maheu (’78 photography)
Michael McCullough (’78 attended ceramics)
Debra Peebles ('78 painting)
Wendell Wilson ('78 design)
(James) Jeff Burk ('79 photography)
Thomas Ema ('79 design)
Mark Estes ('79 photography)
Rebecca Koop ('79 ceramics)
Sandra Ure Griffin ('79 printmaking)
Catherine Massaro (’79 painting)
Hutsie Hursh (Brown) (’79 painting and printmaking)
Craig Rouse ('79 graphic design)
Kate Hunt ('79 sculpture)

1980s

David Detrich (’80 ceramics)
Brenda Cole Seymour
('80 design)
Steve Keller (’80 photography)
Lynn Rosenthal ('80 photography)
Laura Davidson ('81 fiber)

Arthur Deatly ('81 painting):

Louis Katz ('81 ceramics)
Tessa Johnson (’81 painting and printmaking)
Eric Brightfield ('82 design)
Scott Freeman ('82 painting) and Mollie Freeman ('89 painting)
Tavee Magner ('82 painting and printmaking)
Kimberly Nesselhauf ('82 photography)
Marcia Stuermer ('82 sculpture)
Mark Roper ('83 painting)
Edgar L. Davis ('84 painting/printmaking)
Steve Keetle ('84 design)
Don Nakamura ('84 ceramics) Bixby Childress ('85 painting)
Debra Di Blasi ('85 painting):

Yvette Helin ('85 sculpture)
Barbara Kusnetzky (’85 sculpture)
Christopher Leitch ('85 fiber)
Patrick McGee ('85 sculpture)
Karin S. Ronning-Meagher ('85 painting)
Lucy Fletcher ('86 design)

Maria Creyts (’86 painting)
Lisa Holmes ('87 design)
Brad Ford Smith ('87 painting):

David Jones  (’87 painting and printmaking)
Mark Knott ('87 ceramics)
Stretch ('87 sculpture)
Nancy Van Ness ('87 design)
Christine Whittaker ('87 sculpture)
Jennie Becker ('88 ceramics)
Shari Cornish ('88 fiber)
Theresa Kasun ('88 painting)
Mark Knott ('88 ceramics)
Robert Renfrow ('88 photo/video)
Jill Downen (’89 painting and printmaking)
Maryann Hammond ('89 fiber):

Linda Lighton ('89 sculpture)

1990s

Donn Buchfinck ('90 ceramics)

Michael Dillon ('90 sculpture)
Eleanor McGough (’90 painting)
Jim TerMeer (’90 industrial design)
Deirdre Murphy ('91 painting)
Margie Schnibbe ('91 sculpture)
Martha Whittington('91 sculpture)
Bernadette Torres ('91 ceramics)
Stacie Chappell ('92 painting)
Holly Wilson ('92 ceramics)
Dana Fritz ('92 photo/video)

Jessica Kincaid ('92 fiber)
Elisabeth Spillman Nord ('92 design)
Treden Wagoner ('92 illustration)
Jeffrey Crowe ('93 ceramics)
Maren Kloppmann (’93 ceramics) 
Meg Levine ('93 ceramics)
Rebecca Miller('93 photography)
Jide Aje '94 industrial design)
Stuart Allen ('94 design)
Chris Kienke ('94 illustration)
Brendon "Curtis" Phillips (’94 photo/video)
John Serrano ('94 ceramics)
Kosmas Ballis ('95 ceramics)
Ralph Provisero ('95 sculpture)
Cynthia Reynolds ('95 ceramics)
Shane Tanner (’95 illustration)
Rebecca Hahn ('96 printmaking)
Rachel Malcolm Woods ('96 painting):

Susan White ('96 sculpture)
Christy Georg ('97 sculpture)
Josh George ('97 illustration)
Clarence "Boola" Robello (’97 illustration)
Aili Schmeltz ('97 printmaking)
Heather Stumpf (’97 printmaking)
Ann Suellentrop:

Alissa Apel ('98 design/illustration)
Nemo Gould ('98 sculpture)
Ellen Greene ('98 painting)
Tim Hutchings ('98 photo/video)
Courtney Keller ('98 printmaking)
Kristin Rafferty ('98 attended)
Clifton Alexander ('99 design)
Teresa Mandala ('99 illustration/design)
Franceska McCullough ('99 painting)
Nobuhito Nishigawara ('99 ceramics)
Holly Stewart ('99 fiber):

Brian Stinemetz ('99 painting)
Kristie Alshaibi (’99 photo/new media)
Kristian Derek Ball (’99 photo/new media)
Ali Douglass (’99 illustration)

2000s

Amber Forgey ('00 design/illustration)
Scott Hassell ('00 printmaking)
Lisa Lavoie ('00 design/illustration)
Angelica Sandoval ('00 design)
Shawn Sanem ('00 painting)
Phil Shafer ('00 photo/new media)
Adam Sirkin ('00 design/illustration)
Ouida Touchon ('00 painting)
Meredith Host ('01 ceramics)
Karen Kice ('01 ceramics)
Lesley Nishigawara ('01 fiber)
Sean O'Connell ('01 sculpture)
Richard Rodriguez ('01 printmaking)
Mike Schultz ('01 painting)
Jessica Wohl ('01 illustration)
Cody Langford ('02 design)
Michael Allen Lowe ('02 painting)
Rachel Frank ('03 painting)
Katie Parker ('03 ceramics)
Beth Allison Wickerson ('03 photo/new media and art history)
Mary Beth Yates ('03 fiber)
Justin Gainan ('04 fiber)
Milton "Quint" Stevenson ('04 sculpture)
Tyson Taylor (’04 attended, illustration)
Jose Luis Garcia Eguiguren ('05 design)
Travis Porter ('05 design)
Ascot J. Smith ('05 photo/new media)
Dan Bina ('06 painting)
Lauren Boilini ('06 painting and art history)
Curt Bozif ('06 painting/art history)
Erika Hanson ('06 fiber)
Natalie Legg ('06 design)
Erin McAllister ('06 fiber)
Christine Dixon Schumaker ('06 illustration)
Debbie Barrett-Jones ('07 fiber):

Kat Dison ('07 sculpture)
Alex Elmestad ('07 interdisciplinary)
Hailey Loman ('07 sculpture)
Katie Watson ('07 photo/new media)
Ben Jones ('08 printmaking)
Linda Lay ('08 painting)

Ryan MacDonald ('08 painting and creative writing)
Amanda Nervig ('08 fiber)
Brandon Barr ('09 interdisciplinary)
April Hernandez ('09 ceramics)
Calder Kamin ('09 ceramics/ art history)
Liz Largent ('09 ceramics) Anne Speelman ('09 ceramics)
Rachel Longgrear ('09 painting)

Anne Vieux ('09 painting and art history)

2010s

Brie Blakeman (’10 interdisciplinary arts)
Laura Blumenberg (’10 ceramics and art history)
Amanda Bowles (’10 painting)
Caitlyn Harris (’10 animation)
Matt Jacobs (’10 sculpture and art history)
Amanda Martinez (’10 painting)
Katy Osterwald (’10 photography)
Tess Stilwell ('10 ceramics and creative writing)
Whitney Wood (’10 painting)
Krystal Kuhn ('11 printmaking)

Group sites

Midwest Paint Group

Painting graduates

  • Bob Brock ('79)

  • Bill Foust ('71)

  • Philip Hale ('75)

  • Timothy King ('81)

  • Jeremy Long ('89)

  • Michael Neary ('75)

MK12

  • Ben Radatz (attended photo/video)

  • John Baker ('98 design and illustration)

  • Jed Carter ('98 photo/video)

  • Tim Fisher ('98 photo/video)

  • James Ramirez ('05 photo/new media)

  • Maiko Kuzunishi ('98 design)

  • Teddy Dibble ('80 sculpture)

Digital gallery

Digital gallery

View work by fellow alumni, current students and faculty in our digital gallery.